Web Counter

  • Online Service with Fraction of Cost             Consider placing an online obituary at a fraction of a cost. Call 63000140 or contact Ganesh 90073474
  • Archives

  • AMBULANCE SERVICE

    You are at this page because you need help. Before you proceed any further take a minute break to find what would you want the service provider to do for you. This saves a lot of time and focuses your attention on saving a life at those critical moments.

    Some points to check before you hire their services:

    • How fast can they respond to your call
    • Are they located very close to the place of help needed.
    • Are they fully equipped to sustain life
    • Do they have a paramedic to handle issues when needed.
    • Check whether they have a cot stretcher for loading and unloading
    • What are their service fees and are there any hidden charges

    Alternatively you may seek help from the Civil Defence Service.

    • NON EMERGENCY AMBULANCE @ 1777
    • AMBULANCE @ 995
    S.No. Service Provider Location Contact Person Hotline
    1 A3 Ambulance & Assistance Service Keppel Rd Sharon 62726018
    2 ABC Ambulance Service Petir Rd James 67665652
    3 Alpha Ambulance Service Clementi Hotline 67777389
    4 Ambulance Medical Service Choa Chu Kang Hotline 67645222
    5 AMS Ambulance Service Chapel Rd Hotline 63423411
    6 Blesswell Ambulance & Medical Keppel Rd Choolaimedu 62730147
    7 Civic Ambulance Service Bradell Rd Hotline 63333000
    8 Civic Ambulance Service Kg Bahru Hotline 63245826
    9 Comfort Ambulance Service Simei Hotline 64457300
    10 ER Ambulance & Service Kg Bahru Hotline 62222995
    11 ER Ambulance & Service Lower Delta Hotline 63771653
    12 Econ Ambulance Service Bt Timah Hotline 63828888
    13 Emergency Medical Ambulance Svs Ang Mo Kio Hotline 65544862
    14 First Ambulance Services Woodlands Hotline 63684798
    15 Green Crescent Joo Chiat Hotline 67888911
    16 Hope Upavon Rd Hotline 61001911
    17 Lentor Ambulance Lentor Ave Hotline 64516132
    18 Life Care Ambulance Teck Whye Ave Hotline 62562522
    19 Life International Ambulance Service Keppel Rd Hotline 62731131
    20 St John Ambulance Jurong Hotline 65661903
    21 Star Care Ambulance Jurong Hotline 68991000.
    22 Hope Woodlands Hotline 65551152
    23
    24
    25

    Comments are closed.